Header Ads

Breaking News

Soundcity MVP award winners: Full list

Soundcity MVP award winners: Full list 

Soundcity MVP award winners 

Soundcity MVP awards that took place at Eko Convention center, Lagos with many celebrities in attendance from all over Africa.

See full list of winners below:
1. BEST MALE MVP
  1. DAVIDO (NG)
  2. RUNTOWN (NG)
  3. DIAMOND PLATNUMZ (TZ) - WINNER
  4. SARKODIE (GH)
  5. NAVIO (UG)
  6. 2BABA (NG)
  7. WIZKID (NG)
  8. SHATTA WALE (GH)
  9. OLAMIDE (NG)
2. BEST FEMALE MVP
  1. TIWA SAVAGE (NG) - WINNER
  2. NINIOLA (NG)
  3. BABES WODUMO (SA)
  4. SIMI (NG)
  5. BECCA (GH)
  6. SEYI SHAY (NG)
  7. YEMI ALADE (NG)
  8. BUCIE (SA)
  9. VANESSA MDEE (TZ)
3. BEST HIP HOP
  1. M.I ABAGA (NG)
  2. SARKODIE (GHANA)
  3. CASSPER NYOVEST (SOUTH AFRICA) - WINNER
  4. OLAMIDE (NG)
  5. NASTY C (SOUTH AFRICA)
  6. FALZ (NG)
  7. KWESTA (SOUTH AFRICA)
  8. AKA (SA)
4. BEST POP
  1. KISS DANIEL (NG)
  2. TIWA SAVAGE (NG)
  3. SIMI (NG)
  4. DAVIDO (NG)
  5. MALEEK BERRY (NG) - WINNER
  6. NINIOLA (NG)
  7. WANDE COAL (NG)
  8. REEKADO BANKS (NG)
5. BEST COLLABORATION
  1. PARTICULA – MAJOR LAZER & DJ MAPHORISA FT. ICE PRINCE, JIDENNA, NASTY C (SA)
  2. MA LO – TIWA SAVAGE FT WIZKID
  3. TONIGHT – R2BEES FT WIZKID
  4. MA GIRL – TOOFAN FT. PATORANKING
  5. AKANAMALI – SUN EL MUSICIAN FT. SAMTHING SOWETO
  6. TELLI PERSON – TIMAYA FT. PHYNO & OLAMIDE
  7. PAIN KILLER – SARKODIE FT RUNTOWN - WINNER
  8. BOOTY LANGUAGE – SKALES FT SARKODIE
  9. JUICE – YCEE FT MALEEKBERRY
  10. DON’T FORGET TO PRAY – AKA & ANATII
  11. NA WASH – BECCA FT PATORANKING
  12. ISKABA – WANDE COAL / DJ TUNEZ
  13. LOVE AGAIN – C4 PEDRO FT SAUTI SOL
6. DIGITAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
  1. DAVIDO (NG)
  2. WIZKID (NG) - WINNER
  3. CASSPER NYOVEST (SA)
  4. AKA (SA)
  5. VANESSA MDEE (TZ)
  6. YEMI ALADE (NG)
  7. SHATTA WALE (GH)
7. VIDEO OF THE YEAR
  1. MA LO  – TIWA SAVAGE FT WIZKID (NG)
  2. YOU RAPPERS SHOULD FIX UP YOUR LIFE – MI (NG)
  3. COME CLOSER – WIZKID (NG)
  4. UoK – NASTY C (SA)
  5. 10 FINGERS – AKA & ANATII (SA)
  6. WHOLE THING – FRANK CASINO & RIKY RICK (SA)
  7. BEEN CALLING – MALEEKBERRY (NG)
  8. KOLOLO – BANKY W (NG)
  9. ALL HAIL – KHULI CHANA (SA)
  10. IF – DAVIDO (NG) - WINNER
8. BEST GROUP OR DUO
  1. SAUTI SOL (KQ)
  2. TOOFAN (TG)
  3. MAFIKIZOLO (SA)
  4. MICASA (SA)
  5. DISTRUCTION BOYZ (SA) - WINNER
  6. VVIP (GH)
  7. R2Bees (GH)
  8. NAVY KENZO (TZ)
9. SONG OF THE YEAR
  1. PENALTY – SMALL DOCTOR (NG)
  2. WO – OLAMIDE (NG)
  3. SEDUCE ME – ALIKIBA
  4. QOBISIQOLO – BHIZER FT BUSISWA, SC GORNA, BHEPEPE (SA)
  5. GAGA SHUFFLE – 2FACE IDIBIA (NG)
  6. IF – DAVIDO (NG) - WINNER
  7. AKANAMALI – SUN EL MUSICIAN FT. SAMTHING SOWETO (SA)
  8. MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN (NG)
  9. COME CLOSER – WIZKID (NG)
  10. JOROMI – SIMI (NG)
  11. LEG OVER – MR EAZI (NG)
10. BEST NEW ARTISTE
  1. MALEEK BERRY (NG) - WINNER
  2. MAYORKUN (NG)
  3. DICE AILES (NG)
  4. SMALL DOCTOR (NG)
  5. NADIA NAKAI (SA)
  6. ASLAY (TZ)
11. VIEWERS CHOICE
  1. WO – OLAMIDE  (NG)
  2. IF – DAVIDO (NG)
  3. MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN (NG) - WINNER
  4. LIVING THINGS – 9ICE (NG)
  5. YEBA – KISS DANIEL (NG)
  6. ISKABA – WANDE COAL, DJ TUNEZ (NG)
  7. TONIGHT – NONSO AMADI (NG)
  8. GAGA SHUFFLE – 2BABA (NG)
12. LISTENERS CHOICE
  1. WO – OLAMIDE  (NG) - WINNER
  2. GAGA SHUFFLE – 2BABA (NG)
  3. NASTY C –UOK (SA)
  4. GOBISIQOLO – BHISER (SA)
  5. MAD OVER YOU – RUNTOWN (NG)
  6. MARADONA – NINIOLA (NG)
  7. YOLO YOLO – SEYI SHAY (NG)
  8. IF – DAVIDO
13. AFRICAN PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
  1. MALEEK BERRY (NG)
  2. KIDOMINANT (NG)
  3. DJ MAPHORISA (SA)
  4. MASTERKRAFT (NG)
  5. JULZ (GH)
  6. YOUNG JOHN (NG) - WINNER
14. AFRICAN ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
  1. SARKODIE (GH)
  2. CASSPER NYOVEST (SA)
  3. DAVIDO (NG) - WINNER
  4. WIZKID (NG)
  5. TIWA SAVAGE (NG)
  6. SHATTA WALE (GH)

No comments

Drop Your comment here